Committee Roster

Township Board

Wanda Bloomquist - Supervisor
Jill Cutshaw - Treasurer
Janet Eyster - Trustee
Kevin Duffy, Trustee
 
Mark Steinberg - Clerk
John Kane, Trustee
Rick Williams - Trustee

Appointees

Deputy Treasurer: Kim VanErp
Deputy Clerk: Robin Cleveland

 

Staff

Patti Snow - Office Reception
Sharon Anway - Assistant to Supervisor
Jim Howard - Planning Assistant
Mac Donnelly - Cemetery Sexton / Maintenance

Tim O'Neil - Building Inspector
Dan Rhines - Cemetery Caretaker / Maintenance
Steve Vaughn - Assessor

ASSESSING

BOARD OF REVIEW

Brian Johnston
Gerald Eidt
 
Mike Rice, Chair
Kurt Guter, Alternate
Wanda Bloomquist, Secretary

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS

Gerald Eidt - Chair
Wanda Bloomquist - Township Board Representative
Jill Fewer

Kurt Guter
Dan Kraft

CEMETERY BOARD

Mac Donnelly - Cemetery Sexton
Andy Anderson - Township Representative
Pat Shelley - Member at Large

Noah Belanger - City of Williamston Representative
Jill Cutshaw - Treasurer
Wanda Bloomquist - Township Representative

CEMETERY Staff

Mac Donnelly - Cemetery Sexton

Dan Rhines - Maintenance/Caretaker

PLANNING COMMISSION

Gerald Eidt - Chair
Rob Stanford - Vice Chair
Trustee Janet Eyster - Township Board Representative
Dali Giese - Secretary
Jim Howard - Planning Assistant

Annette Davis
Rex LaMore
Donna Tocarchick
Jim Flore
Tobin Weston

COMPENSATION COMMISSION

James Conroy - Chair
Donna Zishcke

Bob Hayes
Frank Seminski
Kurt Shoecraft

HISTORICAL COMMITTEE

Ann Campbell
Steve Eyke
Dan Goodnoe
Jo Ann Goodnoe
Tim Green
Tom Johnson
Joan Wright
Wanda Bloomquist-  Township Board Representative

PARKS & RECREATION COMMITTEE

Wanda Bloomquist - Chair
Robert Jonckheere
Bill Bailey
Dan Demitroff
Mark Steinberg

TRANSPORTATION  COMMITTEE

John McLaughlin - Chair
Wanda Bloomquist
Janet Eyster - Township Board Representative


Brian Bird
Rick DeShon 

CONSTRUCTION BOARD OF APPEALS

Mark Stevens
Position to be filled

 

NIESA REPRESENTATIVES

John Kane, Township Board Representative
Jill Cutshaw, Alternate Township Representative